Bar Moxy — UT Area

Bar Moxy

UT Area· Austin ·Deals verified Aug 2026

About Bar Moxy

The lobby lounge of the Moxy hotel on Guadalupe, right across from campus, pouring playful cocktails to a soundtrack that leans louder than a typical hotel bar. Zombie Taco sits next door for late-night food when the bar crowd needs to soak something up.

Open in Spotd — See Deals & Check In

Happy Hour Deals

🍹
Playful cocktails with a louder soundtrack than a typical hotel bar
🍹
Zombie Taco next door for late-night food

Details

📍
Address
2552 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78705
🕐
Hours
Mon – Thu3pm – 11pm
Fri – Sat12pm – 12am
Sun3pm – 11pm
🍽️
Cuisine
Hotel cocktail lounge
📞
Phone
🔗
Website

What's Here

Happy HourCocktailsGood for Groups
See More on Spotd

Bar Moxy FAQs

Does Bar Moxy have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Bar Moxy include Playful cocktails with a louder soundtrack than a typical hotel bar; Zombie Taco next door for late-night food. Deal information last verified Aug 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Bar Moxy's hours?
Bar Moxy is open Sun-Thu 3pm-11pm, Fri-Sat 12pm-12am.
Where is Bar Moxy located?
Bar Moxy is at 2552 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78705 in the UT Area neighborhood, Austin. Call (737) 471-2621.

More in UT Area

More happy hours in UT Area

Browse UT Area happy hours →