Beachside Restaurant & Bar — Marina del Rey

Beachside Restaurant & Bar

Marina del Rey· Los Angeles ·Deals verified Jun 2026

About Beachside Restaurant & Bar

A waterfront bar and restaurant at the Jamaica Bay Inn with sweeping marina views, a dog-friendly patio, live music on Thursdays, and a daily happy hour from 3 to 6pm on weekdays.

Open in Spotd — See Deals & Check In

Happy Hour Deals

🍹
Happy hour Mon-Fri 3-6pm
🍹
Live music Thursdays 6-9pm

Details

📍
Address
4175 Admiralty Way, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
🕐
Hours
Mon – Fri11am – 10pm
Sat – Sun10am – 11pm
🍽️
Cuisine
Bar & Grill
📞
Phone
🔗
Website

What's Here

Happy HourLive MusicDog FriendlyBeerWineCocktailsOutdoor SeatingGood for GroupsReservable
See More on Spotd

Beachside Restaurant & Bar FAQs

Does Beachside Restaurant & Bar have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Beachside Restaurant & Bar include Happy hour Mon-Fri 3-6pm; Live music Thursdays 6-9pm. Deal information last verified Jun 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Beachside Restaurant & Bar's hours?
Beachside Restaurant & Bar is open Mon-Fri 11am-10pm, Sat-Sun 10am-11pm on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Where is Beachside Restaurant & Bar located?
Beachside Restaurant & Bar is at 4175 Admiralty Way, Marina del Rey, CA 90292 in the Marina del Rey neighborhood, Los Angeles. Call (310) 439-3033.

More in Marina del Rey

More happy hours in Marina del Rey

Browse Marina del Rey happy hours →