Bored Cuban South Miami
About Bored Cuban South Miami
A modern fast-casual Cuban spot on Sunset Drive with an NFT-inspired brand identity, serving croquetas, bowls and Cuban coffee to the South Miami lunch crowd.
Happy Hour Deals
Try the palomilla steak or lechon asado platter, exclusive to this location
Cuban coffee and pastries all day
Details
Address
5812 Sunset Dr, South Miami, FL 33143
Hours
Mon – Sun7am – 9pm
Cuisine
Cuban Fast-Casual
What's Here
Bored Cuban South Miami FAQs
Does Bored Cuban South Miami have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Bored Cuban South Miami include Try the palomilla steak or lechon asado platter, exclusive to this location; Cuban coffee and pastries all day. Deal information last verified Sep 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Bored Cuban South Miami's hours?
Bored Cuban South Miami is open Mon-Sun 7am-9pm.
Where is Bored Cuban South Miami located?
Bored Cuban South Miami is at 5812 Sunset Dr, South Miami, FL 33143 in the South Miami neighborhood, Miami.