Edgewater Rooftop + Bar — Edgewater

Edgewater Rooftop + Bar

Edgewater· Miami ·Deals verified Aug 2026

About Edgewater Rooftop + Bar

Perched on the fifth floor of the Miami Marriott Biscayne Bay, Edgewater Rooftop + Bar trades a fixed happy hour for all-day poolside frozen cocktails and a wraparound bay view. Locals and hotel guests alike time visits for sunset.

Open in Spotd — See Deals & Check In

Happy Hour Deals

🍹
No set happy hour, sunset is the sweet spot to visit
🍹
Frozen cocktails and a curated tequila selection
🍹
Poolside classics with 360-degree Biscayne Bay views
🍹
Cabana and day bed rentals available at the fifth-floor pool

Details

📍
Address
1633 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33132
🕐
Hours
Daily, hours vary seasonally with the pool schedule
🍽️
Cuisine
Rooftop Pool Bar / American
📞
Phone

What's Here

Happy HourBeerWineCocktailsOutdoor SeatingGood for Groups
See More on Spotd

Edgewater Rooftop + Bar FAQs

Does Edgewater Rooftop + Bar have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Edgewater Rooftop + Bar include No set happy hour, sunset is the sweet spot to visit; Frozen cocktails and a curated tequila selection, plus 2 more listed on this page. Deal information last verified Aug 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Edgewater Rooftop + Bar's hours?
Edgewater Rooftop + Bar is open Daily, hours vary seasonally with the pool schedule.
Where is Edgewater Rooftop + Bar located?
Edgewater Rooftop + Bar is at 1633 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33132 in the Edgewater neighborhood, Miami. Call (305) 374-3900.

More in Edgewater

More happy hours in Edgewater

Browse Edgewater happy hours →