Key & Cleaver Oceanside — Oceanside

Key & Cleaver Oceanside

Oceanside· San Diego ·Deals verified Aug 2026

About Key & Cleaver Oceanside

Oceanside outpost of the beloved San Diego burger spot, serving craft beef and veggie burgers with rosemary-salted fries and local craft beer.

Open in Spotd — See Deals & Check In

Happy Hour Deals

🍹
Craft burgers and rosemary-salted fries
🍹
Rotating local craft beer taps
🍹
Second location of the University Ave original

Details

📍
Address
101 N Coast Hwy, Oceanside, CA 92054
🕐
Hours
Mon – Thu12pm – 9pm
Fri – Sat12pm – 10pm
Sun12pm – 9pm
🍽️
Cuisine
Burgers, Craft Beer
🔗
Website

What's Here

Happy HourBeerGood for Groups
See More on Spotd

Key & Cleaver Oceanside FAQs

Does Key & Cleaver Oceanside have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Key & Cleaver Oceanside include Craft burgers and rosemary-salted fries; Rotating local craft beer taps, plus 1 more listed on this page. Deal information last verified Aug 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Key & Cleaver Oceanside's hours?
Key & Cleaver Oceanside is open Mon–Thu 12pm–9pm · Fri–Sat 12pm–10pm · Sun 12pm–9pm.
Where is Key & Cleaver Oceanside located?
Key & Cleaver Oceanside is at 101 N Coast Hwy, Oceanside, CA 92054 in the Oceanside neighborhood, San Diego.

More in Oceanside

More happy hours in Oceanside

Browse Oceanside happy hours →