Metropol Grill & Saloon
About Metropol Grill & Saloon
A Lincoln Avenue neighborhood saloon serving crowd-pleasing pub fare and classic comfort food, with pool tables, multiple TVs for game day, and a beer garden out back.
Happy Hour Deals
Known for their burgers and classic pub fare
Grab a table in the beer garden out back
Pool tables and multiple TVs for game day
Details
Address
4128 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60618
Hours
Mon – Thu3pm – 2am
Fri1pm – 2am
Sat1pm – 3am
Sun1pm – 2am
Cuisine
Gastropub
Phone
Website
What's Here
Metropol Grill & Saloon FAQs
Does Metropol Grill & Saloon have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Metropol Grill & Saloon include Known for their burgers and classic pub fare; Grab a table in the beer garden out back, plus 1 more listed on this page. Deal information last verified Aug 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Metropol Grill & Saloon's hours?
Metropol Grill & Saloon is open Mon-Thu 3pm-2am · Fri 1pm-2am · Sat 1pm-3am · Sun 1pm-2am.
Where is Metropol Grill & Saloon located?
Metropol Grill & Saloon is at 4128 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 in the North Center neighborhood, Chicago. Call (773) 263-6850.