Mozart's Coffee Roasters
About Mozart's Coffee Roasters
Right next door to Hula Hut on Lake Austin, Mozart's roasts its own beans on site and pours from a European-style lakeside deck shaded by huge oak trees. It is as much a live music venue as a coffee shop, with sets on the deck most weekends and an open mic every Tuesday.
Happy Hour Deals
Mozart Special Mocha
Bottomless drip coffee
House-made gelato & ice cream shakes
Grab the lakeside deck for Thu-Sun live music
Details
Address
3825 Lake Austin Blvd, Austin, TX 78703
Hours
Mon – Sun7am – 12am
Cuisine
Coffeehouse & dessert cafe
Phone
Website
Follow
What's Here
Mozart's Coffee Roasters FAQs
Does Mozart's Coffee Roasters have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Mozart's Coffee Roasters include Mozart Special Mocha; Bottomless drip coffee, plus 2 more listed on this page. Deal information last verified Aug 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Mozart's Coffee Roasters's hours?
Mozart's Coffee Roasters is open Daily 7am-12am.
Where is Mozart's Coffee Roasters located?
Mozart's Coffee Roasters is at 3825 Lake Austin Blvd, Austin, TX 78703 in the West Austin neighborhood, Austin. Call (512) 477-2900.