Sofia's of Little Italy
About Sofia's of Little Italy
A Mulberry Street mainstay for handmade pasta and brick oven pizza, with a full bar pouring Aperol Spritz and martinis during its weekly happy hour.
Happy Hour Deals
Happy hour Thu 2pm-7pm
$6 beer
$12 Aperol Spritz
$12 martinis
Details
Address
143 Mulberry St, New York, NY 10013
Hours
Mon – Sun11am – 11pm
Cuisine
Italian
Phone
Website
Follow
What's Here
Sofia's of Little Italy FAQs
Does Sofia's of Little Italy have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Sofia's of Little Italy include Happy hour Thu 2pm-7pm; $6 beer, plus 2 more listed on this page. Deal information last verified Sep 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Sofia's of Little Italy's hours?
Sofia's of Little Italy is open Daily 11am-11pm on Thursday.
Where is Sofia's of Little Italy located?
Sofia's of Little Italy is at 143 Mulberry St, New York, NY 10013 in the Little Italy neighborhood, New York. Call (212) 219-9799.