Tappi Sushi Lounge — La Mesa

Tappi Sushi Lounge

La Mesa· San Diego ·Deals verified Aug 2026

About Tappi Sushi Lounge

A newly opened sushi lounge on Lake Murray Boulevard with an extensive raw bar covering octopus, scallops, salmon eggs and eel. Come hungry and plan on a few visits to work through the whole menu.

Open in Spotd — See Deals & Check In

Happy Hour Deals

🍹
Extensive raw bar: octopus, scallops, salmon eggs and eel
🍹
Build-your-own style rolls
🍹
Newly opened, spring 2026

Details

📍
Address
6062 Lake Murray Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942
🕐
Hours
Mon – Thu11am – 9:30pm
Fri – Sat11am – 10pm
Sun11am – 9:30pm
🍽️
Cuisine
Sushi Bar
📞
Phone

What's Here

Happy Hour
See More on Spotd

Tappi Sushi Lounge FAQs

Does Tappi Sushi Lounge have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Tappi Sushi Lounge include Extensive raw bar: octopus, scallops, salmon eggs and eel; Build-your-own style rolls, plus 1 more listed on this page. Deal information last verified Aug 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Tappi Sushi Lounge's hours?
Tappi Sushi Lounge is open Sun-Thu 11am-9:30pm, Fri-Sat 11am-10pm.
Where is Tappi Sushi Lounge located?
Tappi Sushi Lounge is at 6062 Lake Murray Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942 in the La Mesa neighborhood, San Diego. Call (619) 467-7083.

More in La Mesa

More happy hours in La Mesa

Browse La Mesa happy hours →