Whiskey Girl
About Whiskey Girl
Gaslamp country bar with happy hour Mon–Fri 3–7pm: $7 well drinks, $9 draft margaritas, 50% off select apps. Mechanical bull, live music, and dancing.
Happy Hour Deals
Happy hour Mon-Fri 3pm-7pm
$7 draft beers
$7 well drinks
$7 house wines
$7 seltzers
$7 Long Drink
$8 Murcielago Tequila
Half off selected appetizers
Details
Address
702 5th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
Hours
Mon – Sun11am – 1:30am
Cuisine
Bar & Grill
Phone
Website
What's Here
Whiskey Girl FAQs
Does Whiskey Girl have happy hour?
Yes. Current deals at Whiskey Girl include Happy hour Mon-Fri 3pm-7pm; $7 draft beers, plus 6 more listed on this page. Deal information last verified Sep 2026 — confirm with the venue before you go, as times change often.
What are Whiskey Girl's hours?
Whiskey Girl is open Daily 11am–1:30am on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri.
Where is Whiskey Girl located?
Whiskey Girl is at 702 5th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 in the Gaslamp Quarter neighborhood, San Diego. Call (619) 236-1616.